FANDOM


This page contains a full list of credits for the first season of Zak Storm: Super Pirate.

Method Animation

  • Head of Studio – Jean-Yves Patay
  • Head of Production – Magali Bion
  • Production Managers – Marion Pauzat, fatima Hannat, Nadja Perret-Gasser
  • 1st Director Assistant – Guihem Charron
  • Head of Storyboard – Nicolas Hess
  • Head of Background Design – José Martins
  • 2nd Director Assistant – Benjamin Van Meggelen
  • Character Design – Kamel Tazit, Nicolas Vuljaj, Philippe Guyenne
  • Character Color Stylist – Sylvie Gargoulaud
  • Background Design – Nicolas Alberti, Bruno Lamat
  • Background Color Stylist – Grégoire Villermaux
  • Vehicles & FX Design – Alexandre Grynagier
  • Props Design & Color Stylists – Carine Becker, Alexis Prasit
  • Animation Supervisors – Francois Cao, Damian Castro, Curil Chhun
  • Storyboarder Asistants – Benjamin Culot, Thomas Montels, Alix Bonnefoux
  • Animatic & Final Editing – Jérome Etter, Laurent Blot, Patrick Phelpin
  • Color Panel Artist – Alex Accorsi
  • 3D Trainees – Aurélien Cottier, Jesse Henao Monroy, Pierrick Le Texier
  • VP Business Affairs – Elisabeth Guery
  • Chief Financial Officer – Ambroise Delorme
  • Legal Manager – Isabelle Denis, Virginie Wagner-David
  • Lawyers – Camille Dauty-Vera, Marion Suarez, Juliette Fontaine
  • Head of Licensing and Merchandising – Veronique Philibert-Philibois
  • Head of Publishing, Marketing & Communication – Caroline Guillot
  • Junior Marketing Digital Manager – Jaufret Troublan
  • Licensing & Mechandising Leader – Ines Dumoulin
  • Graphic Creative Talent – Cécile Gay
  • Chief Accountant – Christine Schneider
  • Cost controller – Oliver Tremeau
  • Accountants – Nadeige Joseph, Sylvie Cluzelle, Martin Offroy, Antos Rakotomanana
  • Project Leader – Véronique De Fontaines
  • Royalties Controller – Cyril Marc
  • Executive Assistants – Celine Neymond, Raphael Sejourne
  • Head of Development – Camille Oesch, Oliver Perouze
  • 2D Trainees – Pierre-Marie Adnet, Adele Sabi, Amandine Canville
  • IT System & Network Engineers – Pascal Fabre, Stéphane Nutini
  • Office Manager – Vicente Grigori


Zagtoon

  • Art DirectorNathanaël Bronn
  • Story EditorSébastien Thibaudeau
  • Main Characters Concept Design – Timothée Sadowski, Axel Blanc
  • Main Backgrounds Concept Design – Jérome Cointre
  • Main Logo – Pascal Boutboul
  • Production Coordinators – Charlotte Soumache, Benjamin Goossens
  • 1st Director AssistantWilfried Pain
  • 2nd Director Assistants –Carolina Gonzalez, Daphne Parrot
  • Storyboarders – Eve Annovazzi, Jun Violet
  • Animation Artists – Farouk Cherfi, Oliver Derynck, Julian Goff
  • Assistants Animation Artists – Mathilde Le Gloahec, Jeremie Auray
  • Backgrounds Designers – Dan Creteu, Deborah Yver
  • Backgrounds Color Designer – Audrey-Anne Bazard
  • Production Manager – Adriana Carlier
  • Production Assistants – Louise Dziadkowiak
  • VFX Artists – Cynthia Charles Gonzalez
  • Editing – Jérome Etter
  • Production Accountant – Vanina Grain
  • Chief Accountant Chris Barton
  • Chief Financial Officer – Chris Trunkey, Bahman Naraghi
  • Head of Brand Strategy and Consumer ProductsAndré Lake Mayer
  • Brand Strategy Coordinators – Melanie Gottfried
  • Brand Asset Development – Axel Blanc, Timothée Sadowski
  • Licensing Coordination – Eric Stein, Jess Bansal, Andrea Green
  • Creative Advisor –Josh Bohbot

SAMG Animation

  • CG Supervisor – Domoon Ahn
  • CG Coordinarors – Kyunsung Cho, Seungyeon Lee
  • Rigging Supervisors – Kyungsoo Jang
  • Riggers – Sanghwan Han, Eunhye Lee
  • Animation Supervisor – Youngchul Kim
  • Senior Animators – Kyoungmo Yang, Dukju Lee, Sumin Oh, Dooyoul Choi
  • Animatiors – Suji Jung, Yumin Kim, Hongsoo Kim, Juhee Yu, Hakjong Yu, Doosik Chol, Junghoon Han, Sangki Kim, Yonjo Cho, Mejeong Jo, Yonjoo Park, Horim Lee, Sunmi Kang, Sangjun Kim, Jaehyu Jung, Sungil Moon, Jiaun Park
  • Visual Supervisor – Bowkook Seo
  • Visual Lead – Dongwoo Ryu
  • Lighting Lead – Jihae Choi
  • Lighting Set-up Artist – Jiyoung Ryu, Jujung Kim
  • Lighting / Rendering Artists – Soyoung Jung, Gihwan Lee, Hana Lee, Jonghyo Lee, Kyunghee Oh
  • Compositing Supervisor – Jinsu Kim
  • Compositing Artists – Yeonghun Hwang, Kyungeun Cheon
  • VFX Supervisors – Myungho Kang
  • VFX Artists – Kyungmin Kim, Hyoduk Kim, Deayoul Kim, Doohwan Park
  • Motion Graphic Artist – Seounghyun Mun
  • Computer Script – Jongcheol Kim
  • Technical Supervisor – Byungwoo Kim
  • Heads of Production – Woongjoo Kim, Jieun Lee, Kevin Min
  • Production Managers – Seulki Min, Youngmi Kim
  • Merchandising & Licensing Department – Kyuhyung Choi, Jongrae Kim, Stacey Min, Hyeji Chae, Geonpa Woo, Aejoo Kim, Minkyung Kim
  • Administration – Yonghuk Lee, Soonhwak Kwon, Yeonok Kim, Jinsuk Kim, Eunmi Park

MNC Animation

  • Executive Producer – Seung Hyun Oh
  • Head of Production – Sei Young Cheong
  • Head of Producer – Mandegani Duniarto
  • Production Assistants – Astarani Sukmasari, Cella Angreni
  • Animation Supervisors – Tirza Angelica, Wihastanto Banu
  • Animators – Muldiyan, Satrio Pinandito, Novia Nurrohmah, Alba Dian Ageng, Paulus Tri Sunarso, Bagus Sujati Winata, Navix Sholichul Hudha, David Eka Saputra
  • Compositing Supervisor – A.Andiono Christanto
  • Compositing Artists – Bostavian Bega Tectona, Billy Kusuma, Mugammad Faris Akbar, Bimo Ryan Bagaskara, Bimo Subekti

Norman Studio

  • Modeling Supervisors – Patricia Magniez, Andry Rakotoarisoa
  • Modeling Artists – Stéphane Martinez, Jérome Bietrix, Audrey Laine, Daniel Quintero, Maud Biscay, Sabine Chambroeun, Laurent Davene
  • Layout Supervisor – Aristide Lambert
  • Layout Artists – Fabrien Kervarec, Jean Francois Mace, Eric Sales, Stéphane Soubiran, Pierre Violanti, Julien Buisseret, Eleconore Bessaguet, Victor De Kiss
  • System Administration – Fabien Charbonnier

DQ Entertainment

  • President - Global Production – N.V Subbarao
  • AVP Production – Aashish Franklin Goodae
  • Head of Production – Ravisankar Vaddavalli
  • Heads of Producer – Kiran Kumar Sajja, Pramod Kumar Mirajkar
  • CGI Supervisors – Kishore Kumar DS, Vasudevan G, Venkateswara Rao T, Madhu Babu. M
  • Character Setup Supervisor – Srinivasa Rao K
  • Matte Painting Supervisor – Seshagiri Pamula
  • Motion Graphics Lead – Phani Kiran
  • Fur Supervisor – Ravi Kumar T
  • Animation Supervisors – Badrinath, Gajesh B, MSRK Varma
  • Facial & Lip-Sync Supervisor – Kumar Ravikanth
  • 3D Hair & Cloth Supervisors – Krishna Deepak B, Nagamurali K
  • 3D Hair & Cloth Lead – Nagaraju AV
  • Lighting Supervisor – Nayash Dasagari
  • Lighting Leads – Naresh Readdy Aina, Sanchita Mishra
  • Visual Effects Supervisors – Vamsi Krishna M, Varun Kumar Reddy K, Kishore Reddy
  • Compositing Supervisors – Venkateswarlu A, Nagaraju M
  • Compositing Leads – Ramakrishna A., Praveen Kumar Reddy K
  • Editors – Ravi Sankar N, Jagadeesh S.S
  • Production Coordinators – Chakravarthi Duvuri, PN Raju, Sambasiva Rao K
  • Production Assistant – Umesh
  • MEL Programmers – Nagaraju B
  • MIS Team – Srinivasa Murthy Gorthi, Krishna M
  • System Administration – Kedaranath Reddy Y, Kiran Kumar Mankala, Tirupathi Reddy


Dubbing

Main Music Theme

  • Opening Music ThemeJeremy Zag
  • With the Kind Contribution of – Andy Zag
  • Written, Arranged by – Amanda Williams, Jeremy Zag
  • Performed byNoam Kaniel
  • Original Score by – Jeremy Zag, Amanda Williams
  • Executive Producer – TV4U
  • Editions – ZAG Records, Methonyx

Misc

  • Supervising Engineer – Michael J. Fox
  • Sound Post-Production – Zynco Studio
  • Supervising Engineer – Robin Mazer
  • Edit / Sound Design – Alexandre Vraux
  • Mix Engineers – Guillaume Balle, Alexix Dernaucourt
  • Detection – SYNCMAGIC
  • Video Laboratory – TVS
  • With the participation of – SK Broadband
    • Executive Producer – Stella Noh
  • With the participation of – Gulli
    • Executive Producer – Julien Figue, Caroline Mestik, Emmanuelle Baril
    • Program Advisor – Marion Aguesse for M.A Dire
  • International Distribution – Method Animation, Zagtoon, SAMG Animation, MNC Animation, De Agostini Editore S.P.A.
    • PGS Entertainment – Philippe Soutter
  • With the participation of – Centre National du Cinéma et de L'Image Animée
ve Staff
Crew
Series directors

Jun VioletNathanaël BronnWilfried Pain

Other crew members

André Lake MayerEzra WeiszJeremy ZagNoam KanielSébastien Thibaudeau

Cast
English voice actors
Christine Marie CabanosChristopher SmithJessica GeeKeith SilversteinKyle HebertMatt MercerMichael JohnstonMax MittelmanReba Buhr
French voice actors

Benjamin Van MeggelenElodie MenantHervé GrullJulien ChateletJérôme WigginsMarc DuquenoyMarie NonnenmacherOlivier Podesta

Singers

Noam Kaniel